SALN 101: A Webinar on Basic Things to Know in Accomplishing the
Statement, Assets, Liabilities and Net Worth Form

via ZOOM Application

January 07, 2021

DIRECTORY OF PARTICIPANTS

Name Nickname Position Field Office/Division
1 Gerald Erwin Abaya GE Administrative Officer V Human Resource Division
2 Charisma Agbayani Cha Attorney V Legal Services Division
3 Josephine   Altura Jopay Director III Office of the Assistant Regional Director
4 Rex Ami Rex Director II Ilocos Norte Field Office
5 Edgar Asuncion Ed Director II La Union Field Office 
6 Cherrie Bayuga Che Supervising HR Specialist Human Resource Division
7 Jimeff Bernardo Jim HR Specialist II Human Resource Division
8 Carlos Boado Caloy Administrative Aide V Management Services Division
9 Flordeliza Bugtong Flor Director II Western Pangasinan Field Office
10 Marina Cabańero Rina Chief HR Specialist Human Resource Division
11 Alyssa Canaya Aly Administrative Assistant II Examination Services Division
12 Sherill Corgio Sheng Senior HR Specialist Eastern Pangasinan Field Office
13 Marichu Cuison Chu Chief HR Specialist Examination Services Division
14 Arsenio III Corpuz Arsi Computer Technician Office of the Regional Director
15 Rogelio Del Rosario Ogie Director II Eastern Pangasinan Field Office
16 Dolores Dieza Doris Senior HR Specialist La Union Field Office 
17 Giovannie Ducusin Baki HR Specialist II Examination Services Division
18 Bernice Raya Dumaoang Bernice HR Specialist I Policies and Systems Evaluation Division
19 Evelyn Eisma Eve Administrative Officer V Management Services Division
20 Aiza Faminialagao Aiz HR Specialit I Policies and Systems Evaluation Division
21 Engel Figuracion Engel Senior HR Specialist Human Resource Division
22 Joseph Gacayan Joseph Attorney IV Legal Services Division
23 Medard Angela Gacilos Medz Senior HR Specialist La Union Field Office 
24 Ferdinand Galvan Ferdi Administrative Aide III Management Services Division
25 Arve Gatchalian Arve Administrative Officer III Management Services Division
26 Florante, Jr. Hufano Butch Administrative Assistant II Legal Services Division
27 Jan Vincent Jose Vincent Administrative Assistant II Public Assistance and Liaison Divison
28 Hedy Jose Lardizabal Jiggs Director IV Office of the Regional Director
29 Walfredo, Jr. Laudencia Wally Supervising HR Specialist Policies and Systems Evaluation Division
30 Linsangan Jerwin Jerwin Senior HR Specialist Ilocos Norte Field Office
31 Wilhelmina Lomibao Helen Senior HR Specialist Eastern Pangasinan Field Office
32 Gracia Minette Mann Minette Senior HR Specialist Ilocos Norte Field Office
33 Aivee Melicano Aivee Accountant III Management Services Division
34 Febe Molina Febe Administrative Officer V Management Services Division
35 Leona Munar Leona Administrative Aide III Management Services Division
36 Romulo Nabua Romy Director II Ilocos Sur Field Office
37 Liwayway Navalta Wawi Chief HR Specialist Policies and Systems Evaluation Division
38 Josephine Panela Jo Senior HR Specialist Ilocos Sur Field Office
39 Dexter Pascua Dex HR Specialist II Public Assistance and Liaison Divison
40 Madonna Pascual Donna Attorney VI Legal Services Division
41 Wilhilmina Peralta Mina Chief HR Specialist Management Services Division
42 Ma. Fredygilda Pinlac Chay Administrative Assistant III Office of the Regional Director
43 Mary May Querubin May Senior HR Specialist Ilocos Sur Field Office
44 Rainier Repollo Nye Supervising HR Specialist Public Assistance and Liaison Divison
45 Romel Rivera Romel Senior HR Specialist Western Pangasinan Field Office
46 Ma. Rosette Ronduen Rosette Special Investigator III Legal Services Division
47 Nikka Pauline Rulloda Nikka Administrative Aide V Management Services Division
48 Imelda Sabado Dangg Supervising HR Specialist Examination Services Division
49 Imelda Suyat Madel Senior HR Specialist La Union Field Office 
50 Veronica Tamoria Veron Special Investigator III Legal Services Division
51 Romeo Tan Romeo Senior HR Specialist Western Pangasinan Field Office
52 Hazel Joy Torres Hazel Administrative Assistant II Human Resource Division
53 Maria Asuncion Tuazon Do Administrative Officer IV Management Services Division


Subject Matter Expert

Atty. Maria Cinderella M. Marte-Lim, Attorney V

Civil Service Commission – Office for Legal Affairs

Program Manager:

Ms. Marina G. Cabañero, Chief HR Specialist

Program Evaluator

Ms. Cherrie B. Bayuga, Supervising HR Specialist

Mr. Jimeff O. Bernardo, HR Specialist II

Training Consultants:

Dir. Hedy Jose B. Lardizabal, Director IV

Dir. Josephine R. Altura, Director III