Print 

Orientation on Ease of Doing Business and Efficient Government Service Delivery Act of 2018 (EODB-EGSD)
via ZOOM Application
July 15, 2021

DIRECTORY OF PARTICIPANTS

 

Name
First Name, M.I., Last Name, Ext.
Office Position
Local Government Unit of Balaoan, La Union
1 WENSDAY O. ACEPCION OFFICE OF THE MUNICIPAL PLANNING
AND DEVELOPMENT COORDINATOR
STATISTICIAN AIDE I
2 EDNA L. ANDAYA OFFICE OF THE MUNICIPAL ACCOUNTANT ADMINISTRATIVE AIDE VI
3 AIVEE JANE O. ARAGON OFFICE OF THE MUNICIPAL HEALTH OFFICER MIDWIFE II
4 EDGAR E. BILLONES OFFICE OF THE MUNICIPAL ENGINEER DRAFTSMAN I
5 IMELDA N. BONGOLAN OFFICE OF THE MUNICIPAL SOCIAL WELFARE
AND DEVELOPMENT OFFICER
DAY CARE WORKER I
6 JOHN PATRICK R. CONCEPCION OFFICE OF THE MUNICIPAL TREASURER C.O.S.
7 ENGR. NADINE JOY S. CONCEPCION OFFICE OF THE MUNICIPAL MAYOR MUNICIPAL ADMINISTRATOR
8 ATTY. ROLLIDEL R. CONCEPCION OFFICE OF THE SANGGUNIANG BAYAN SECRETARY TO THE SANGGUNIAN
9 VANGIE I. CONCEPCION OFFICE OF THE MUNICIPAL TREASURER ADMINISTRATIVE AIDE I
10 MELDA R. DELA CRUZ OFFICE OF THE MUNICIPAL ASSESSOR ADMINISTRATIVE AIDE VI
11 MA. CECILIA O. DICTAAN OFFICE OF THE MUNICIPAL CIVIL REGISTRAR POPULATION PROGRAM WORKER I
12 JOSEPH NICHOLE D. FLORES OFFICE OF THE MUNICIPAL MAYOR C.O.S.
13 AVGENE V. GANIALONGO OFFICE OF THE MUNICIPAL ENGINEER ADMINISTRATIVE AIDE I
14 DIANA E. GARCIA OFFICE OF THE SANGGUNIANG BAYAN ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT I
15 CHERRYL AISLE L. GIRONELLA OFFICE OF THE MUNICIPAL ACCOUNTANT MUNICIPAL ACCOUNTANT
16 LOURENCE O. GLEBER OFFICE OF THE MUNICIPAL ASSESSOR REVENUE COLLECTION CLERK I
17 PHILMAR O. GUERRERO OFFICE OF THE MUNICIPAL PLANNING
AND DEVELOPMENT COORDINATOR
C.O.S.
18 ANALIZA P. JULATON LOCAL DISASTER RISK REDUCTION MANAGEMENT OFFICE LOCAL DISASTER RISK REDUCTION MANAGEMENT OFFICER I
19 EVELYN A. LIM OFFICE OF THE ECONOMIC ENTERPRISE  ADMINISTRATIVE AIDE III
20 PRIMINA GRACIA F. LOPEZ OFFICE OF THE MUNICIPAL TREASURER ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT II
21 CHRISTINA O. MANUEL OFFICE OF THE MUNICIPAL BUDGET OFFICER COMPUTER OPERATOR I
22 MARILOU B. MINIANO OFFICE OF THE MUNICIPAL SOCIAL WELFARE
AND DEVELOPMENT OFFICER
MUNICIPAL SOCIAL WELFARE & DEVELOPMENT OFFICER
23 JENELYN P. NAVALTA OFFICE OF THE MUNICIPAL HEALTH OFFICER NURSE II
24 PRISCILLA V. NERONA OFFICE OF THE ECONOMIC ENTERPRISE  ADMINISTRATIVE AIDE I
25 THELMA O. OBILLE OFFICE OF THE MUNICIPAL TREASURER ADMINISTRATIVE AIDE I
26 GINALYN M. OBILLO OFFICE OF THE MUNICIPAL AGRICULTURIST AGRICULTURAL TECHNOLOGIST
27 KEVIN E. OCASION OFFICE OF THE MUNICIPAL CIVIL REGISTRAR ADMINISTRATIVE AIDE III
28 CORNELIO O. OCTAVO SR. OFFICE OF THE MUNICIPAL BUDGET OFFICER MUNICIPAL BUDGET OFFICER
29 EDISON N. OLBINADO OFFICE OF THE MUNICIPAL AGRICULTURIST ADMINISTRATIVE AIDE IV
30 BEVERLY JANE A. OLER OFFICE OF THE MUNICIPAL SOCIAL WELFARE
AND DEVELOPMENT OFFICER
C.O.S.
31 ENGR. PRUDENCIO M. OLIVA JR. OFFICE OF THE MUNICIPAL PLANNING
AND DEVELOPMENT COORDINATOR
MUNICIPAL PLANNING & DEVELOPMENT COORDINATOR
32 LEANDRO V. OLIVAR OFFICE OF THE MUNICIPAL ASSESSOR MUNICIPAL ASSESSOR
33 RONEO L. OLVEÑA OFFICE OF THE MUNICIPAL AGRICULTURIST AGRICULTURAL TECHNOLOGIST
34 ENGR. RENATO V. OPEÑA OFFICE OF THE MUNICIPAL ENGINEER MUNICIPAL ENGINEER
35 GERARDO O. OPINALDO OFFICE OF THE MUNICIPAL AGRICULTURIST MUNICIPAL AGRICULTURIST
36 MARK SHERWIN L. OPINALDO OFFICE OF THE MUNICIPAL MAYOR ADMINISTRATIVE AIDE VI
37 FATIMA L. ORDINARIO OFFICE OF THE MUNICIPAL ASSESSOR C.O.S.
38 KATHLEEN MAY J. ORDINARIO OFFICE OF THE MUNICIPAL TREASURER LICENSE INSPECTOR I
39 ZHIELBE ROSE O. OREAL OFFICE OF THE MUNICIPAL ENGINEER C.O.S.
40 ROSE MARIE T. ORFIANO OFFICE OF THE SANGGUNIANG BAYAN ADMINISTRATIVE AIDE III
41 KAREN D. RAQUEDAN OFFICE OF THE MUNICIPAL TREASURER ADMINISTRATIVE AIDE I
42 MARY ANN PILAR B. RODRIGUEZ OFFICE OF THE MUNICIPAL MAYOR HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT ASSISTANT
43 ROMINA O. ROSIMO OFFICE OF THE MUNICIPAL MAYOR ADMINISTRATIVE AIDE I
44 EDMAR FRANCIS C. SIAPNO LOCAL DISASTER RISK REDUCTION MANAGEMENT OFFICE LOCAL DISASTER RISK REDUCTION MANAGEMENT OFFICE II
45 JOBBELLE N. TABLAC OFFICE OF THE MUNICIPAL HEALTH OFFICER MIDWIFE I
46 MILVIN T. TADIFA OFFICE OF THE MUNICIPAL ENGINEER C.O.S.
47 MARIA LYDIDA N. TADIJE OFFICE OF THE ECONOMIC ENTERPRISE  MARKET INSPECTOR II
48 MARY JANE O. TURALBA OFFICE OF THE MUNICIPAL TREASURER MUNICIPAL TREASURER
49 ENGR. DANTE V. URBI OFFICE OF THE MUNICPAL CIVIL REGISTRAR MUNICIPAL CIVIL REGISTRAR
50 CRISTINO O. VALDEZ. JR. OFFICE OF THE MUNICIPAL PLANNING
AND DEVELOPMENT COORDINATOR
ADMINISTRATIVE AIDE I